Back to top
JIC Male Fitting
JIC Male Fitting

JIC Male Fitting

Price 20.0 INR/ Piece

MOQ : 1000 Pieces

JIC Male Fitting Specification

  • Application
  • Hydraulic hose assemblies, industrial applications
  • Use
  • Connects hydraulic hoses to components
  • Working Presssure
  • Up to 350 Bar (varies by size)
  • Hardness
  • Rockwell 25-35 HRC
  • Product Type
  • JIC Male Fitting
  • Material
  • Carbon Steel / Stainless Steel
  • Finish
  • Silver, zinc-plated
  • Length
  • Standard/customized as required
  • Tube
  • Seamless steel
  • Cover
  • Zinc plated for corrosion resistance
  • Connection
  • 37 JIC male thread
  • Temperature
  • -40C to +120C
  • Standard
  • SAE J514
  • Operating Medium
  • Mineral & synthetic hydraulic fluids
  • Shape
  • Straight
  • Compatibility
  • Suitable for hydraulic oils, water-glycol, fuel
  • Sealing Type
  • Metal-to-metal 37 flare
  • Surface Treatment
  • Trivalent chromium plating available
  • Thread Size
  • 7/16"-20 to 2-1/2"-12
  • Resistance
  • High vibration and impulse resistance
  • Assembly Type
  • Crimp/swagged
 
 

About JIC Male Fitting



Explore the trending JIC Male Fitting, celebrated for its impeccable design and heroic performance. Conforming to SAE J514 standards with thread sizes from 7/16"-20 to 2-1/2"-12, this monumental fitting ensures reliable metal-to-metal 37 flare sealing. Purchase with confidence, as it boasts a corrosion-resistant zinc or trivalent chromium-plated finish and robust carbon steel or stainless steel material. Its resistance to high vibration and impulse, as well as compatibility with a range of hydraulic and industrial fluids, makes it a must-have for demanding hydraulic hose assemblies and industrial applications.

Outstanding Advantages & Competitive Edge

The JIC Male Fitting offers exceptional advantages including high vibration and impulse resistance, impeccable corrosion protection with zinc or trivalent chromium plating, and superior compatibility with mineral and synthetic hydraulic fluids. Its seamless steel construction and standardized assembly make it a trending choice among industrial professionals. Competitive features include customizable lengths, hardness rated Rockwell 25-35 HRC, and robust pressure capacity up to 350 Bar, promising reliable performance under the most demanding conditions.


Sample Policy, Shipping & Payment Details

Sample fittings are available, enabling you to assess quality firsthand. We offer flexible transportation options, including prompt drop-off at the designated FOB port to ensure timely delivery. Detailed quotations are provided upon request to best meet project-specific needs. Payment terms are designed to suit a variety of purchasing requirements, making the acquisition process both seamless and efficient, supporting both small and large-scale procurement strategies.


FAQ's of JIC Male Fitting:


Q: How does the JIC Male Fitting ensure a secure connection in hydraulic systems?

A: The JIC Male Fitting uses a 37 metal-to-metal flare sealing method, creating an exceptionally tight seal that resists vibration, impulse, and leakage, enhancing the reliability of hydraulic hose assemblies.

Q: What applications are suitable for this JIC Male Fitting?

A: This fitting is ideal for connecting hydraulic hoses to components in diverse industrial applications, including hydraulic machinery, fuel systems, and water-glycol circuits requiring robust resistance to varying fluids and environmental conditions.

Q: Where can I request a quotation or sample for the JIC Male Fitting?

A: You can request a sample or a detailed quotation directly from the manufacturer, supplier, or exporter, who will arrange transportation and drop-off to your specified address or FOB port.

Q: What materials and finishes are available for the JIC Male Fitting?

A: The fitting is crafted from carbon steel or stainless steel and is available with a silver zinc-plated or trivalent chromium-plated finish, offering enhanced corrosion resistance for extended durability.

Q: What are the main benefits of choosing this fitting over other types?

A: Key benefits include high-pressure tolerance up to 350 Bar, exceptional durability due to robust material and plating, compatibility with a wide temperature range, and resistance to both corrosion and mechanical stress.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Hydraulic Hose And Fittings Category

Railway Hose And Fittings

Railway Hose And Fittings

Minimum Order Quantity : 10 Units

Temperature : 40C to +100C

Length : As required / Customizable

Product Type : Railway Hose and Fittings

Connection : Threaded / Flanged / Quick Connect

301 SNPM

301 SNPM

Price 500.0 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Pieces

Temperature : 40C to +70C

Length : 30 metres

Product Type : Suction & Delivery Hose Pipe

Connection : Plain Ends / Coupled Ends

701 / EN 856 4SP

701 / EN 856 4SP

Price 500.0 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Pieces

Temperature : 40C to +100C, intermittent up to +125C

Length : Up to 40 meters

Product Type : Hydraulic Hose

Connection : Crimped or swaged couplings

hydraulic hose fittings

hydraulic hose fittings

Price 50.0 INR / Unit

Minimum Order Quantity : 1000 Units

Temperature : 40C to +120C

Length : Depends on fitting specification (customizable)

Product Type : Hydraulic Hose Fitting

Connection : Threaded / Barb